| Climate |
Sub-Arctic |
| Terrain |
Forests |
| Frequency |
R |
| Organization |
Solitary |
| Activity Cycle |
Night |
| Diet |
Carnivore |
| Intelligence |
11-12 |
| Treasure |
nil |
| Alignment |
N |
| No. Appearing |
1-4 |
| Armor Class |
6 |
| Movement |
12 |
| Hit Dice |
2 +2 |
| THAC0 |
19 |
| No. of Attacks |
3 |
| Damage |
1d2/1d2/1d2 |
| Special Attacks |
TRUE |
| Special Defenses |
TRUE |
| Magic Resistance |
0 |
| Size |
M |
| Morale |
8-10 |
| XP Value |
175 |
| Type |
Animal |
| Campaign |
Any |
| Sources |
OMI 64 |
| Page |
MM 36 |
| Notes |
Int & good fighter, hide 90%, leap 15' (opp surp -6), detect traps 75%, attack: claw/claw/bite, if both claws hit rear rake 1d3/1d3, only surprised on a 1, rarely attack humans, can communicate w/own, cubs remain w/female for 6 months, highly adaptable |
Description
No description yet!
Back to the Monstrous Database